1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug Captures

Discussion in 'Bug reports' started by Michael Berry, Jan 9, 2019.

  1. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    Im not sure this is a bug, but i dont understand how the hell i get 23 capture in the first 1,5 hr. i have the bot running.(12 accounts) Now i skip the farming today, its to risky to continue, with all that.
    i do the same as the last long time. 8 RPM an dothing els.

    Anyone els got this problem ?
     
    #1
  2. John Hobbs

    John Hobbs ProfitMaker
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Are you doing captchas manual?
     
    #2
  3. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    Yes.

    I have not Change anything from the other long time i have farm. Normaly i get like 5-6 totaly in like 12 hrs. Now i got 23 in 1,5. Thats insane
     
    #3
  4. John Hobbs

    John Hobbs ProfitMaker
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    hmm maybe you are solving the captchas too late. I mean the bot stops, waiting for you to make the captcha if that takes some time and after that the bot instantly works again... Thats kinda obvious
     
    #4
  5. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    You have a point. But after 20 min, it start again.

    I just try turn it on again, 10 min later 6 capture.. Wtf..

    I have log into an other botting service, it have run in 40 min now with same settings, and No captures. I belive there is a bug in futmate somewere..

    Just like the telegram and the 15 days earning reset after lat update
     
    #5
  6. John Hobbs

    John Hobbs ProfitMaker
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    That´s weird. But EA often changes there Captcha System atm maybe that could be the reason... idk
     
    #6
  7. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    Maybe. Well find out
     
    #7
  8. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    1 hrs and 40 min online on futmate and 17 capture today.

    1 hr and 30 min online on a other botting service, 1 capture..

    im pretty sure this is a bug insite futmate..

    Anyone have same problem, let me know
     
    #8
    Marvelous10 likes this.
  9. Remco1987

    Remco1987 Active Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2017
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    53
    Most likely EA is working on a better detection. Dont think it has anything to do with FUTMate
     
    #9
  10. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    They allways work on that, thats for sure.
    But i only got this problem in the last 2 days, and i dont have the problem on other botting services.

    i am just wondering if anyone els have this problem.
     
    #10
  11. Remco1987

    Remco1987 Active Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2017
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    53
    Some of my accounts Also get hourly captcha
     
    #11
  12. ColeTheDon

    ColeTheDon New Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    3
    Mine to. TM also Locked on 1 account. Never happend to me before with only botting :(
    Maybe protection is gone...
     
    #12
  13. BjornD

    BjornD Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2017
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    12
    i closed yesterday evening my bot directly. i think when the captcha is not solved directly, you will get more captcha ??
     
    #13
  14. alexandrul.fcd

    alexandrul.fcd New Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am running the bot with no schedule just the default settings ( 40 min with 20 sleep ) and change rpm depending on my tradepile ( if i snatch 6-7 players i am reducing rpm to under 5 ) when i start botting i go up to 15 for 20 minutes then change it to 8-10.
    I had one captcha in the last 4 days running on only one account so i don t think is a bug. Always solving captch in web app
     
    #14
  15. Marc1983

    Marc1983 Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2018
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    5
    I run 12 accs only had captchas daily when all running at once now, I use 1 proxy for 2 accs ,
    I did have a few accounts triggering captcha and had 3 warnings. Changed emails to the accounts and nothing.

    is the other program rpm set or can you change it- could the rpm be set at a safe setting
    does the other program have as much settings as futmate.
     
    #15
  16. Michael Berry

    Michael Berry Member
    VIP Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2018
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    8
    That is fine, bro.

    I have run many accounts in many days now, but only the last 2 days i get more then 20 captures in few hrs. I have never got that before.

    i run 12 accounts and its like 6 of them get that many captures. its not all of them. but 4 hrs botting on this service today, and more then 20 captures. that is to much. i have to stop for today again, many hrs earlyer then i had plan.

    i have run 1,5 hr on other botting company, and got 2 captures there. so maybes its futmate EA have an eye on, or some security settings that is fuckt right now.
     
    #16

Share This Page